Staff

Teachers are the first point of contact about your child. We are trying to manage the ever-growing amount of time teachers respond to digital communications. Please know that we protect our teachers’ personal time after hours and weekends. Please be mindful of this as we will be mindful and respectful of your contact times as well.

Administration

Administration

Zane Wilson, Jenny Bristow, Melinda Bell, Theresa Hicks, Angela Smith, Jo Ayton, Jenny Lee, Nicola Mudford, Zac McKee, Susan Hall

Zane Wilson

Principal

Jenny Bristow

Deputy Principal

Melinda Bell

Deputy Principal

Theresa Hicks

Assistant Principal

Angela Smith

Office Manager

Jo Ayton

Executive Officer

Jenny Lee

Office Support

Nicola Mudford

Office Support

Zac McKee

Property Manager

Susan Hall

Landscape Gardener

Whakatōtanga

Whakatotanga

Eunhye Kwon, Reetha Singh, Justine Lawlor, Melissa Ezekiela, Irene Gibbs, Justine Svendsen, Catherine Park, Anthea Allfrey, Andrea Craig, Sharri Robertson, Pat Coverdale

Eunhye Kwon

NE/Year 1 Teacher
Room 2

Reetha Singh

Year 1 Teacher
Room 3

Justine Lawlor

Year 1 Teacher
Room 3

Melissa Ezekiela

NE Teacher
Room 4

Irene Gibbs

NE/Year 1 Teacher
Room 5

Justine Svendsen

NE/Year 1 Teacher
Room 6

Catherine Park

Year 3 Teacher
Room 7

Anthea Allfrey

Year 2 Teacher
Room 8

Andrea Craig

Year 2 Teacher
Room 8

Sharri Robertson

Year 2 Teacher
Room 9

Pat Coverdale

Year 1/2 Teacher
Room 10

Tupuranga

From left to right: Ronda Lough, Theeija Leewes, Leigh Burrell, Laura Wansink, Leilani Salesa.

Tupuranga

Leilani Salesa, Leigh Burrell, Laura Wansink, Ronda Lough, Theeija Leewes

Leilani Salesa

Year 4 Teacher, Team Leader
Room 11

Leigh Burrell

Year 3 Teacher
Room 12

Laura Wansink

Year 3 Teacher
Room 13

Ronda Lough

Year 4 Teacher
Room 14

Theeija Leewes

Year 4 Teacher
Room 15

​Puāwaitanga

From left to right: Jo Paterson, Jo Cosford, Kim Gee, Steve Ramdhanie, Elly Macdonald, Petunia Makaua.

Puawaitanga

Elly Macdonald, Petunia Makaua, Jo Paterson, Steve Ramdhanie, Jo Cosford, Kim Gee

Elly Macdonald

Year 5/6 Teacher, Team Leader
Room 16

Petunia Makaua

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 17

Jo Paterson

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 18

Steve Ramdhanie

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 19

Jo Cosford

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 20

Kim Gee

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 20

Hautūtanga

Haututanga

Moey Fatialofa, Keely Leilua, Sam McRae, Elizabeth Joe

Moey Fatialofa

Year 7/8 Teacher
Room 21

Keely Leilua

Year 7/8 Teacher, Acting Team Leader
Room 22

Sam McRae

Year 7/8 Teacher
Room 23

Elizabeth Joe

Year 7/8 Teacher, Acting Team Leader
Room 24

Specialist Teachers

Specialist Teachers

John Meadows, Nora Douglas, Catherine Watkins, Sally Atwell, Justine Lawlor, Deb Bartlett

John Meadows

Art Room 1

Nora Douglas

ESOL

Catherine Watkins

Reading Recovery

Sally Atwell

Reading Recovery

Justine Lawlor

CRT & Te Reo Support

Deb Bartlett

LSC

Support Staff

Support Staff

Jenny Lee, Alba Baguepou, Seru Buliruarua, Sean Kelly, TK Makaola, Dallas Baldwin, Chad Miller, Carolina Stewart Usher

Jenny Lee

Support Staff

Alba Baguepou

Support Staff

Seru Buliruarua

Support Staff

Sean Kelly

Support Staff

TK Makaola

Support Staff

Dallas Baldwin

Support Staff

Chad Miller

Support Staff

Carolina Stewart Usher

Support Staff